Skip Navigation

$2,267

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 10/20/2017

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 9 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 2150 Broadway, New York, NY 10023

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 10/20/2017

Days on market

3 days

Last price change

↓ $133 (-5.5%) on 10/18/17

About

Charming one bedroom apartment in a well kept laundry building.

The apartment features:

Large living room good natural light.
Full size appliances windowed kitchen.
King size bedroom with room for extra furniture and a closet.
Hardwood floors throughout.

Laundry in the building.

Call or email now for exclusive viewing.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

13 West 64th Street

13 West 64th Street, New York, NY 10023

Rental building inLincoln Square

28 units

5 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/20/2017

$2,267

Rented by Compass

10/18/2017

$2,267

Price decreased by 6%

10/17/2017

$2,400

Listed by Compass

10/10/2017

$2,500

No longer available

9/22/2017

$2,500

Listed by Mdrn Residential

Past listing photos

Explore Lincoln Square

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.15 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.19 miles

BCat 72nd St

0.28 miles

NRWat 57th St–7th Av

0.41 miles

123at 72nd St

0.48 miles

About Lincoln Square

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$957.5K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,595

Named after and defined by the Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Lincoln Square is home to the New York Philharmonic, the New York City Ballet and the Metropolitan Opera, among many other cultural institutions. The neighborhood blends the prewar architecture and and style of the Upper West Side with modern, tall residential buildings. Great subway access at Columbus Circle and proximity to Midtown make this neighborhood popular with those looking to be in the center of it all.

Learn more about Lincoln Square

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.