Skip Navigation

$1,795

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 3/15/2021

600 ft²

$35 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Oxford Property Group

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Oxford Property Group

This home has been saved by 76 users.

Listing by Oxford Property Group, Limited Liability Broker, 5 West 37th Street, New York, NY 10018

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 3/15/2021

Days on market

31 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-5.3%) on 3/6/21

About

Amazing NO FEE studio for rent in prime Financial District, moments from the South Street Seaport, Wall Street, and Fulton Center with access to almost every subway line in Manhattan.

The apartment features hardwood floors, a large walk-in closet, and a microwave.

This elevator building features a full-time doorman and a live-in Superintendent. There are a new multi-floor laundry room and a common storage area as well.

About the building

130 Water Street

130 Water Street, New York, NY 10005

Condo building inFinancial District

119 units

12 stories

1956 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

3/15/2021

$1,795

Rented by Oxford Property Group

3/6/2021

$1,795

Price decreased by 5%

2/27/2021

$1,895

Price decreased by 3%

2/12/2021

$1,950

Listed by Oxford Property Group

2/25/2018

$2,395

Price decreased by 2%

Past listing photos

Explore Financial District

Transit

LocationDistance

23at Wall St

0.11 miles

Ferryat Pier 11 Ferry Landing

0.14 miles

JZat Broad St

0.19 miles

ACJZ2345at Fulton St

0.26 miles

45at Wall St

0.27 miles

About Financial District

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$725K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$4,120

During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.

Learn more about Financial District

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.