Skip Navigation

$4,665,990

for sale

No longer available 8/16/2022

1,771 ft²

$2,634 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

  • Condo

  • Fulton/Seaport
  • Sponsor unit

Seller's agent

Leasing/Sales Office

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 15 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker

Common charges

$1,328/mo

Estimated payment

$30,537/mo

Taxes

$2,608/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Seller’s agent

/

130 William Sales Office

Leasing/Sales Office

Corcoran

Description

Developed by Lightstone, 130 William is designed by the ground-breaking visionary architect Sir David Adjaye, recipient of the 2021 Royal Gold Medal for Architecture. Working in collaboration with Hill West Architects, Adjaye Associates created a sophisticated and expressive design that has redefined the lower Manhattan skyline.

About the building

130 William

130 William Street, New York, NY 10038

Condo building in Fulton/Seaport

241 units

66 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 50 days
DatePriceEvent

11/15/2022

$4,665,990