Skip Navigation

$12,995

for rent

Price Drop$1,000

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

5 rooms

4 beds

3 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

DALLAL

Licensed Real Estate Broker

DALLAL

Listing by DALLAL, Real Estate Principal Office, 260 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Available

8/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

↓ $1,000 (-7.1%) on 5/20/26

About

Welcome to 131 E 29th Street, a luxury DALLAL residence in the heart of Kips Bay.

Be the first to live in this stunning newly renovated 4 bedroom duplex, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes throughout. This home features a large private garden, in unit washer and dryer, a modern kitchen, engineered hardwood floors, high ceilings, new windows, and a virtual doorman.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

131 East 29th Street

131 East 29th Street, New York, NY 10016

Four-family house in Kips Bay

4 units

4 stories

1915 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/20/2026

$12,995

Price decreased by 7%

5/20/2026

$13,995

Price increased by 8%

5/20/2026

$12,995

Listed by DALLAL

Explore Kips Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 28th St

0.12 miles

6at 33rd St

0.16 miles

6at 23rd St

0.32 miles

RWat 28th St

0.39 miles

RWat 23rd St

0.41 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.