$1,099,000
for sale
2,000 ft²
$549 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
2.5 baths
House
- South Richmond Hill
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (2–4 PM ET)
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,071/mo
Taxes
$502/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This beautifully maintained mother-daughter with one extra building in the back can be your next home!
Key features: ~ 4 kitchens ~ finished basement and attic ~ 4 parking spots including garage~split units in every room and more! Easy to convert into a three family residence!
Ideally located near major subway lines, highways, JFK Airport, and the ocean, this property offers both convenience and comfort.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
132-11 107th Avenue
132-11 107th Avenue, South Richmond Hill, NY 11419
1 unit
2 stories
1920 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $49,000 (+4.7%) on 4/30/26
- Days on market: 38 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/9/2026 | $1,099,000 | Listed by Compass |
5/6/2026 | $1,099,000 | No longer available |
4/30/2026 | $1,099,000 | Price increased by 5% |
4/30/2026 | $1,050,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
4/14/2026 | $1,099,000 | Price decreased by 0% |
Explore South Richmond Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Aat Lefferts Blvd | 0.65 miles |
LIRRat Jamaica | 0.84 miles |
EJZat Sutphin Blvd–Archer Av–JFK | 0.9 miles |
Eat Jamaica–Van Wyck | 0.96 miles |
Aat 111th St–Greenwood Av | 1 mile |