$706,200
for sale
642 ft²
$1,100 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Hybrid
- Flushing
Resale
Listing by E Realty International Corp, Corporate Broker, 39 07 Prince Street, Flushing, NY 11354
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$431/mo
Estimated payment
$4,066/mo
Taxes
$8/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1 full bathroom condo for sale in the heart of Flushing! This well-designed residence features a functional layout with a generously sized bedroom, an open living and dining area, abundant natural light, excellent closet space, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer.
Enjoy exceptionally low real estate taxes thanks to a valuable tax abatement, along with low common charges for added affordability.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
132-28 41st Avenue
132-28 41st Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
52 units
14 stories
2008 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/21/2026 | $706,200 | Listed by E Realty International Corp |