View this home virtually
$8,600
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
2 baths
Rental unit
- Fulton/Seaport
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Owner
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by Owner
Available
Available now
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
↑ $1,605 (+22.9%) on 5/13/26
About
Fully furnished 3.5br (Flex 4br) apartment
Priced to move!!! This is for 09/15 or before. For a move-in after that date, the price will increase.
136 William Street #3B is in a charming 19th-century, 10-unit, 6-story rental building with elevator access.
Nestled between Fulton and John Streets, this home offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern convenience.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
136 William Street
136 William Street, New York, NY 10038
10 units
6 stories
1900 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $8,600 | Price increased by 23% |
5/13/2026 | $6,995 | Listed by Owner |
9/19/2025 | $6,995 | |
9/4/2025 | $6,995 | |
9/4/2025 | $6,995 |
Past listing photos
Explore Fulton/Seaport
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACJZ2345at Fulton St | under 500 feet |
23at Wall St | 0.18 miles |
JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall | 0.19 miles |
JZat Broad St | 0.2 miles |
AC23at Park Place | 0.25 miles |