$875,000
for sale
1,010 ft²
$866 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Fort George
Sponsor unit
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 92 users.
3 Open houses
11 AM–1 PM ET
By appt only
Listing by Bohemia Realty Group, Limited Liability Broker, 256 West 116th Street, New York, NY 10026-3469
Common charges
$902/mo
Estimated payment
$6,985/mo
Taxes
$1,028/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Open houses are by appointment only. Exclusive sales and marketing: Bohemia Realty Group.
Be among the first to call 140 Hillside Avenue home—a boutique, 20-unit new-development condominium in the heart of Fort George, offering thoughtfully crafted residences within a vibrant, verdant enclave of Upper Manhattan.
Welcome to Residence 2B, a sprawling three-bedroom, two-bath home at 140 Hillside Avenue.
About the building
140 Hillside Avenue
140 Hillside Avenue, New York, NY 10040
20 units
7 stories
2025 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Sales start: 4/5/2025
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/16/2026 | $875,000 | Listed by Bohemia Realty Group |
11/20/2025 | $899,000 | |