View this home virtually
$589,000
for sale
581 ft²
$1,013 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Prospect Lefferts Gardens
Resale
This home has been saved by 25 users.
Listing by Rossi Living, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Lexington Avenue,, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$275/mo
Estimated payment
$4,185/mo
Taxes
$516/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to Residence 2B, a flawlessly modern, south-facing home in the heart of Prospect Lefferts Gardens. Bathed in brilliant natural light from four expansive windows, this one-bedroom, one-bath sanctuary is defined by soaring 9’+ ceilings and pristine 7” wide-plank white oak hardwood floors.
The centerpiece of this residence is the bespoke chef’s kitchen from Italy by Miton.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
143 Winthrop Street
143 Winthrop Street, Brooklyn, NY 11225
10 units
4 stories
2023 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 20 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/29/2026 | $589,000 | Listed by Rossi Living |
7/6/2023 | $545,000 | |
5/22/2023 | $549,000 | |
4/26/2023 | $549,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
2/22/2023 | $585,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Prospect Lefferts Gardens
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at Winthrop St | 0.27 miles |
BQat Parkside Av | 0.35 miles |
BQSat Prospect Park | 0.44 miles |
25at Sterling St | 0.49 miles |
25at Church Av | 0.51 miles |