975 ft²
$384 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- Murray Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 3/1/2023
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $399,900
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Keller Williams Realty Landmark, Limited Liability Broker, 32-55 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11358
Maintenance fees
$807/mo
Estimated payment
$2,604/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Well Kept Condition Large 2 Bedrooms CO-OP in the heart of Flushing. Great Pre-war 975 Square Feet Apartment Unit, w/ high ceiling, lovely Hardwood Flooring Throughout, Modern Kitchen & updated Bath, A lot of Built-In Closets Space, Brand New Windows In Every Room, Immediate Parking Available without a wait! Sublet allow after 2 years ownership. Low Maintenance of $807/month.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
144-76 Sanford Avenue
144-76 Sanford Avenue, Flushing, NY 11355
94 units
6 stories
1937 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: ↓ $20,000 (-4.8%) on 8/10/22
- Days on market: 99 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/1/2023 | $375,000 | Sold by Keller Williams Realty Landmark |
12/5/2022 | $399,900 | Delisted by Keller Williams Realty Landmark |
9/2/2022 | $399,900 | In contract |
8/10/2022 | $399,900 | Price decreased by 5% |
7/5/2022 | $419,900 | Price decreased by 4% |
Past listing photos
Explore Murray Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
LIRRat Murray Hill | 0.31 miles |
7at Flushing–Main St | 0.56 miles |
LIRRat Flushing Main Street | 0.71 miles |
LIRRat Broadway | 0.86 miles |
LIRRat Mets–Willets Point | 1.43 miles |