View this home virtually
1,273 ft²
$1,217 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Financial District
Sponsor unit
Recorded sale
Sold on 1/13/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,650,000
Seller's agents
Douglas Elliman
This home has been saved by 288 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3678823
Common charges
$1,542/mo
Estimated payment
$13,094/mo
Taxes
$2,145/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
FINAL OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A SPONSOR RESIDENCE
15 William is a modern and sophisticated condominium residence. It is distinctive and contemporary from the outside; modern, warm and inviting on the inside, with lifestyle amenities rivaling New York's finest residential buildings and luxury hotels.
This smartly designed two bedroom, two bathroom I-line residence measuring 1,273 square feet features spectacular views of downtown New York's iconic architecture.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
15 William Street
15 William Street, New York, NY 10005
319 units
47 stories
2008 built
For sale
17 available units for saleFor rent
7 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $45,000 (-2.7%) on 10/10/20
- Days on market: 114 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/13/2021 | $1,550,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
12/8/2020 | $1,650,000 | In contract |
10/10/2020 | $1,650,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
7/30/2020 | $1,695,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/1/2020 | $1,725,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
Past listing photos
Explore Financial District
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
JZat Broad St | under 500 feet |
23at Wall St | under 500 feet |
45at Wall St | 0.15 miles |
RW1at Whitehall St | 0.16 miles |
45at Bowling Green | 0.17 miles |
About Financial District
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.82M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$7,500
During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.
Learn more about Financial District