Skip Navigation

$6,200

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 6/17/2022

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Corcoran

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 22 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 387 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016

Unavailable

No longer available on 6/17/2022

Days on market

4 days

Last price change

↑ $150 (+2.5%) on 6/29/22

About

This 2 beds / 2 bathroom apartment is available for early August occupancy. No Flex walls allowed.

Welcome to 150 East 57th, an iconic 34 story residential tower located in the Midtown East / Sutton Place section of NYC. Consisting of spacious studio-, one-, two- and three-bedroom residences and an expansive amenity offering, 150 East 57th offers residents an quintessential NYC living experience...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

150 East 57th Street

150 East 57th Street, New York, NY 10022

Rental building in Sutton Place

144 units

34 stories

1997 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/29/2022

$6,200

No longer available

6/29/2022

$6,200

Price increased by 2%

6/17/2022

$6,050

Temporarily off market

6/13/2022

$6,050

Listed by Corcoran

8/6/2019

$5,200

Rented by Urbana Properties

Past listing photos

Explore Sutton Place

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.12 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.18 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.28 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.28 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.32 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.