$1,950,000
for sale
Delisted 11/9/2018
1,190 ft²
$1,638 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- West Village
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$459/mo
Estimated payment
$11,027/mo
Taxes
$686/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
THIS LISTING HAS THE WRONG APT #. IT WAS SUPPOSED TO BE 148 WAVERLY PLACE, E WHICH IS NOW IN CONTRACT!
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
150 Waverly Place
150 Waverly Place, New York, NY 10014
8 units
4 stories
1839 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/9/2018 | $1,950,000 | Delisted by Compass |
11/9/2018 | $1,950,000 | Listed by Compass |
Explore West Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ABCDEFMat West 4th St | under 500 feet |
1at Christopher St–Sheridan Sq | under 500 feet |
PATHat 9th Street Station | 0.13 miles |
FLM123at 14th St | 0.28 miles |
PATHat Christopher Street Station | 0.31 miles |
About West Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.