$3,995,000
for sale
No longer available 1/21/2019
1,465 ft²
$2,726 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Greenwich Village
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 60 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3557711
Common charges
$2,613/mo
Estimated payment
$25,419/mo
Taxes
$2,561/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This rarely available & generously sized 1br/1.5ba residence has been converted into a 2br/1.5ba in the heart of Greenwich Village, sits on one of New York City's most picturesque street's at Greenwich Lane, regarded by many as the best residential building downtown. With only two units per floor, this spacious apartment boasts 1,465 sq. ft. of interior space and showcases a 255 sq. ft. private terrace.
About the building
150 West 12th Street
150 West 12th Street, New York, NY 10011
Complex:
The Greenwich Lane24 units
- stories
2013 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 66 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/21/2019 | $3,995,000 | No longer available |
11/16/2018 | $3,995,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |