Skip Navigation

$3,950

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 10 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 387 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016

Available

6/5/2026

Days on market

0 days

Last price change

No changes

About

*** Available June 5th ***

All Showings are by appointment only. For fastest response please respond to this listing to learn more about the apartment and to set up an appointment.

*ELEVATOR / LAUNDRY BUILDING * This is an incredible deal. I recommend you schedule a viewing today

HUGE Sunny One Bedroom apartment in the heart of the UES. Classic Art Deco apartment with sunken living room, high ceilings, hardwood floor and deco wrought iron railings.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

151 East 90th Street

151 East 90th Street, New York, NY 10128

Rental building inCarnegie Hill

43 units

6 stories

1923 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2026

$3,950

Listed by Corcoran

5/11/2023

$500

Delisted by Corcoran

5/11/2023

$500

Price decreased by 84%

5/8/2023

$3,200

Listed by Corcoran

1/29/2021

$2,895

Rented by Sovereign Associates

Past listing photos

Explore Carnegie Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

456at 86th St

0.2 miles

Qat 96th St

0.26 miles

6at 96th St

0.27 miles

Qat 86th St

0.31 miles

6at 103rd St

0.63 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.