Skip Navigation

$3,650

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

1 room

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

REAL New York

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by REAL New York, Limited Liability Broker, 29 West 30th Street, New York, NY 10001

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Private Outdoor Space + Duplex Layout in Brooklyn

Bright, airy, and full of charm, this duplex home offers a unique layout with warm hardwood floors, oversized windows, and excellent natural light throughout. The separation between the living and sleeping areas creates a comfortable flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

154 1/2 Washington Avenue

154 1/2 Washington Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205

Three-family house in Clinton Hill

3 units

3 stories

1901 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2026

$3,650

Listed by REAL New York

7/31/2025

$3,350

Delisted by BH Brokerage Group

7/31/2025

$3,350

Price increased by 9%

7/27/2025

$3,066

Price decreased by 4%

7/16/2025

$3,200

Price decreased by 6%

Past listing photos

Explore Clinton Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

0.4 miles

Gat Classon Av

0.51 miles

Cat Lafayette Av

0.63 miles

Gat Fulton St

0.67 miles

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

0.7 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.