Skip Navigation

3,300 ft²

$210 per ft²

9 rooms

4 beds

1.5 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 4/19/2023

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $859,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Metropolis International Realty Inc.

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by Metropolis International Realty Inc., Corporate Broker, 29 17 23rd Avenue, Astoria, NY 11102

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$4,414/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Magnificent one family Colonial
Between 154th Street and 154th Place

1st floor: Living room, dining room, eat-in-kitchen, half bathroom
2nd floor: Four large bedrooms, full bathroom
3rd: floor: Attic
Full basement
Parking for 3 cars
Fully detached

Lot size: 40 X 80
Zone: A1, R2
Tax: $8,409.00

Unbelievable Price!!!
$899,000.00

Please call or text Charles Sciberras to view!!

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Hardwood floors

  • Private outdoor space

    Garden

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

154-10 Powells Cove Boulevard

154-10 Powells Cove Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357

Single-family house in Beechhurst

1 unit

2 stories

1930 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $29,000 (-3.3%) on 1/10/23
  • Days on market: 107 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

4/19/2023

$695,000

Sold by Metropolis International Realty Inc.

3/10/2023

$859,000

In contract

1/10/2023

$859,000

Price decreased by 3%

1/6/2023

$888,000

Price decreased by 1%

11/23/2022

$899,000

Listed by Metropolis International Realty Inc.

Past listing photos

Explore Beechhurst

Schools

District 25

Schools zoned for this address:

P.S. 193 Alfred J. Kennedy

PK, 0K, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, SE