$10,000
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
No longer available 1/8/2021
1,207 ft²
$99 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- West Village
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 166 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 1995 Broadway, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 4490521
Unavailable
No longer available on 1/8/2021
Days on market
95 days
Last price change
↓ $2,500 (-20.0%) on 11/30/20
About
Rare find for this two-bedroom, two-bath penthouse condominium is nestled in the heart of the West Village. This mint condition, renovated, two-bedroom boasts an amazing terrace 800 sq ft with sweeping city views. The entry gallery opens into an intimate dining area equipped with a sleek modern kitchen featuring Sub-Zero and Miele appliances. Central air and heat recently installed.
About the building
155 Perry Street
155 Perry Street, New York, NY 10014
32 units
8 stories
1913 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/8/2021 | $10,000 | No longer available |
11/30/2020 | $10,000 | Price decreased by 20% |
11/1/2020 | $12,500 | Price decreased by 17% |
10/5/2020 | $15,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
11/12/2015 | $18,500 |
Past listing photos
Explore West Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
PATHat Christopher Street Station | 0.16 miles |
1at Christopher St–Sheridan Sq | 0.32 miles |
FLM123at 14th St | 0.46 miles |
ACELat 8th Av | 0.46 miles |
1at Houston St | 0.47 miles |
About West Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$2.5M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$7,195
Picture a romantic comedy set in New York City: The heroine invariably lives in a cozy walk-up on a cobblestone street in a neighborhood with cute boutiques and trendy cafes on every corner. This movie is set in the West Village. In reality, the West Village is just as picturesque: The neighborhood is tucked between Greenwich Village and the Hudson River and is one of the quietest and most sophisticated pockets of Downtown Manhattan. Primarily residential, with a distinct lack of office buildings, the leafy, off-the-grid streets are peaceful during the day but get livelier at night. That's when well-heeled residents, fashionistas, and literati can all be found mingling over oysters at the area's many low-lit cocktail bars.
Learn more about West VillageSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.