Skip Navigation

$4,000

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 1/7/2021

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Rent Manhattan

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 70 users.

Listing by Rent Manhattan, Corporate Broker, 314 East 89th Street, New York, NY 10128

Unavailable

No longer available on 1/7/2021

Days on market

16 days

Last price change

↑ $250 (+6.7%) on 1/7/21

About

AMAZING DUPLEX 2BR APARTMENT
450 sq ft outside patio
2 Full bathrooms

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

156 East 30th Street

156 East 30th Street, New York, NY 10016

Rental building in Kips Bay

19 units

7 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

1/7/2021

$4,000

No longer available

1/7/2021

$4,000

Price increased by 7%

12/22/2020

$3,750

Listed by Rent Manhattan

10/27/2010

$3,200

Rented by Rent Manhattan

10/26/2010

$3,200

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Kips Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 28th St

0.16 miles

6at 33rd St

0.18 miles

6at 23rd St

0.35 miles

RWat 28th St

0.43 miles

RWat 23rd St

0.45 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.