Skip Navigation

$799,000

for sale

Price Drop$50,000

1,450 ft²

$551 per ft²

2 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Nishaben Patel

Coldwell Banker Realty

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 5 users.

Listing by Coldwell Banker Realty | MLS #: 260001157

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$4,106/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

New construction duplex condo in Jersey City Heights offering approximately 1,450 sq ft of living space. Eligible for a 5-year tax abatement and includes a 10-year builder’s warranty. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with abundant natural light. The living and dining areas flow into a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, and ample storage.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Central air

  • Dishwasher

  • Washer/dryer

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

156 Leonard Street

156 Leonard Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307

Single-family house in The Heights

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $50,000 (-5.9%) on 5/23/26
  • Days on market: 121 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/23/2026

$799,000

Price decreased by 6%

3/26/2026

$849,000

Price decreased by 11%

1/22/2026

$949,000

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Explore The Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St

0.86 miles

HBLRat 2nd Street

1.23 miles

HBLRat Lincoln Harbor

1.38 miles

PATHat Journal Square Station

1.91 miles