Skip Navigation

$3,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Real Street Inc

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by Real Street Inc, Corporate Broker, 337 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

Available now

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

Stunning 3-Bedroom Crown Heights Gem – Semi-Private Roof Deck Paradise!

Step into this stunning brand-new 3-bedroom apartment in the heart of Crown Heights – where modern luxury meets intimate, boutique living. With breathtaking finishes and sleek, high-end design, this home is guaranteed to wow you from the moment you walk in.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1576 Lincoln Place

1576 Lincoln Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

Four-family house in Weeksville

4 units

2 stories

1922 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2026

$3,500

Listed by Real Street Inc

11/25/2024

$4,300

Delisted by Real Street Inc

11/25/2024

$4,300

Price increased by 34%

11/21/2024

$3,200

Price decreased by 9%

11/11/2024

$3,500

Listed by Real Street Inc

Past listing photos

Explore Weeksville

Transit

LocationDistance

3at Sutter Av

0.29 miles

34at Utica Av

0.38 miles

ACat Ralph Av

0.67 miles

3at Saratoga Av

0.71 miles

ACat Utica Av

0.75 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.