Skip Navigation

$4,380

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

1,200 ft²

$43 per ft²

6 rooms

4 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Mdays Realty

Open Houses

Mon, May 18 (6–7 PM ET), by appt only

Tue, May 19 (6–7 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Mdays Realty

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

No changes

About

In unit laundry!

MASSIVE LOFT LIKE brand new gut renovated, drop dead gorgeous, quiet, clean, very bright & sunny massive 4-bedroom apartment with a open kitchen includes top of the line stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range & dishwasher, white granite counter tops, ceramic tile flooring with subway style tiled back splashes, 42" Custom made cabinets with self-closing doors.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1580 President Street

1580 President Street, Brooklyn, NY 11213

Rental building in Weeksville

24 units

4 stories

1916 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/17/2026

$4,380

Listed by Mdays Realty

5/30/2023

$3,795

Rented by Mdays Realty

5/22/2023

$3,795

Price decreased by 5%

5/11/2023

$3,995

Listed by Mdays Realty

5/21/2017

$3,200

Rented by Mdays Realty

Past listing photos

Explore Weeksville

Transit

LocationDistance

34at Utica Av

0.15 miles

3at Kingston Av

0.37 miles

3at Sutter Av

0.67 miles

25at President St

0.78 miles

3at Nostrand Av

0.79 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.