$1,900,000
for sale
5,451 ft²
$348 per ft²
30 rooms
12 beds
6 baths
Rental unit
- Midwood
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Landmark International Real Estate, LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 188-06 Northern Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$9,691/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Great investment in the heart of Midwood. HIGH cap 6 family free market building.Right next to James Madison High school. Right now cap 7.85%. The whold building was renovated in 2022. Need to pay less attention to the maintence. Owner can provid payment history for the rent. High income producing building. monthly income 17585 monthly, pro forma income 19650 monthly expense 5147.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1586 East 22nd Street
1586 East 22nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11210
6 units
3 stories
1926 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $1,900,000 | Listed by Landmark International Real Estate, LLC |
Explore Midwood
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Kings Highway | 0.39 miles |