Skip Navigation

$238,000

for sale

In contract 5/13/2026

610 ft²

$390 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Skylux Realty, Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 55 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021

Maintenance fees

$996/mo

Estimated payment

$2,218/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

Well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath co-op offering approximately 610 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Whitestone. This bright unit features a functional layout and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer.Low Monthly maintenance is $996.25 and includes utilities, providing excellent value. Parking available via waitlist at $25/month.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.