$1,499,999
for sale
Delisted 3/15/2021
1,580 ft²
$949 per ft²
8 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Midtown
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 141 users.
Listing by Mercer Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205
Common charges
$1,818/mo
Estimated payment
$12,818/mo
Taxes
$2,448/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
PRIVATE BALCONY in a 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo! This 1,580 square foot two bedroom, two and a half bath welcomes you into a foyer. The master bedroom has an en suite bath. A secondary bedroom was originally a studio apartment, that has since been combined into this expansive home so offers nearly 500sqft, lots of windows and two closets as well as an en suite bath. This second bedroom has a private entry to boot.
About the building
159 West 53rd Street
159 West 53rd Street, New York, NY 10019
208 units
38 stories
1968 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 233 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/15/2021 | $1,499,999 | Delisted by Mercer Real Estate |
12/24/2020 | $1,499,999 | Listed by Mercer Real Estate |