$26,500,000
for sale
No longer available 1/22/2016
5,745 ft²
$4,612 per ft²
10 rooms
5 beds
5+ baths
Condo
- West Village
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 29 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2267552
Common charges
$8,144/mo
Estimated payment
$150,341/mo
Taxes
$7,906/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Conceptualized by Ian Schrager and designed by Herzog & de Meuron, this timeless Penthouse features rare dramatic 360 degree unobstructed sunrise to sunset views over the mighty Hudson River, Statue of Liberty, and the Manhattan skyline. A beautiful, serene Scandinavian palette flows throughout the modern home, masterfully designed with an open floor plan to accommodate gracious living and entertaining.
About the building
160 Leroy Street
160 Leroy Street, New York, NY 10014
57 units
15 stories
2017 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 9 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/22/2016 | $26,500,000 | No longer available |
1/13/2016 | $26,500,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |