Skip Navigation

$280,000

for sale

Price Drop$5,000

750 ft²

$373 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 19 users.

Listing by Samantha Freire, LREB, Individual Broker, 169-31 23rd Avenue, Whitestone, NY 11357

Maintenance fees

$760/mo

Estimated payment

$2,356/mo

Description

****DON'T MISS THE OPPORTUNITY to Own for less the cost of renting!!

Welcome home to a gorgeous, stylish, spacious & bright one bedroom @ beautiful & Historic Beechhurst Towers!

A great investment for those looking for:

-low maintenance ($760),
-savings on utility bill w/heat, water, cooking gas included!
-low downpayment (only 10%),
-Own for less than the cost of renting!!
-Manhattan Express Bus A block...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

160-15 Powells Cove Boulevard

160-15 Powells Cove Boulevard, Whitestone, NY 11357

Co-op building in Beechhurst

92 units

4 stories

1928 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $5,000 (-1.8%) on 5/3/26
  • Days on market: 303 days
DatePriceEvent

5/3/2026

$280,000

Price decreased by 2%

4/10/2026

$285,000

Price increased by 14%

1/20/2026

$251,000

Listed by Samantha Freire, LREB

1/13/2026

$251,000

In contract

12/7/2025

$251,000

Price decreased by 0%

Explore Beechhurst

Schools

District 25

Schools zoned for this address:

P.S. 193 Alfred J. Kennedy

PK, 0K, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, SE