Skip Navigation

$1,650

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 8/11/2021

680 ft²

$29 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

E Realty International Corp

This home has been saved by 35 users.

Listing by E Realty International Corp, Corporate Broker, 39 07 Prince Street, Flushing, NY 11354

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 8/11/2021

Days on market

34 days

Last price change

↓ $30 (-1.8%) on 7/19/21

About

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED except AC in summer. Well maintained apartment on the second floor. Newly renovated. won't last. Must See.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

161-14 71st Avenue

161-14 71st Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365

Three-family house in Pomonok

3 units

4 stories

2008 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

11/10/2021

$1,650

No longer available

8/11/2021

$1,650

Temporarily off market

7/19/2021

$1,650

Price decreased by 2%

7/18/2021

$1,680

Price decreased by 1%

7/8/2021

$1,700

Listed by E Realty International Corp

Explore Pomonok

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat 169th St

1.53 miles

Fat Briarwood–Van Wyck Blvd

1.55 miles

Fat Parsons Blvd

1.56 miles

EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike

1.62 miles

Fat Sutphin Blvd

1.68 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.