Skip Navigation

$3,395

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 4/17/2024

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Eberhart

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 99 users.

Listing by Eberhart | Brokerage Listing ID: i1-5E

Unavailable

No longer available on 4/17/2024

Days on market

29 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Located just off Lexington Avenue, this large two bedroom is close to Central Park, public transportation, the 92nd Y, Museum Mile, great restaurants, health clubs, and movie theaters. It features a marble bath, kitchen with dishwasher and full-sized refrigerator, exposed brick, hardwood floors and high ceilings. The bedrooms are on either side of the apartment giving you all the privacy you desire.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

162 East 90th Street

162 East 90th Street, New York, NY 10128

Rental building inCarnegie Hill

15 units

5 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/17/2024

$3,395

No longer available

3/19/2024

$3,395

Listed by Eberhart

4/23/2021

$2,580

No longer available

4/16/2021

$2,580

Price decreased by 2%

4/1/2021

$2,634

Price decreased by 2%

Explore Carnegie Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

456at 86th St

0.17 miles

Qat 96th St

0.27 miles

Qat 86th St

0.27 miles

6at 96th St

0.3 miles

6at 77th St

0.65 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.