Skip Navigation

$2,999

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Open Houses

Tue, May 12 (9:30 AM–4:45 PM ET), by appt only

Wed, May 13 (9:30 AM–7:30 PM ET), by appt only

Thu, May 14 (9:15 AM–7:30 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Rennit Inc., Corporate Broker, 1024 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

Available now

Days on market

1 day

Last price change

No changes

About

Private Balcony! Modern & Sunny 2-Bedroom Apartment in a Brand-New Luxury Elevator Building! - Located on New York Ave between Glenwood Rd and Avenue H—just off Flatbush Ave—Enjoy close proximity to the 2 and 5 trains, a short walk to the B and Q lines, and easy access to Target, ALDI, Brooklyn College, and much more..

About the building

1620NY

1620 New York Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210

Rental building in Flatbush

54 units

7 stories

2021 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/11/2026

$2,999

Listed by Rennit Inc.

1/20/2025

$2,599

Delisted by Nooklyn NYC LLC

1/5/2025

$2,599

Price decreased by 4%

1/5/2025

$2,700

Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC

8/31/2023

$3,000

Delisted by Nooklyn NYC LLC

Explore Flatbush

Transit

LocationDistance

25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College

0.12 miles

25at Newkirk Av

0.49 miles

25at Beverly Rd

0.84 miles

BQat Av H

0.89 miles

BQat Newkirk Av

0.93 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.