$900,000
for sale
Delisted 5/6/2022
700 ft²
$1,285 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Yorkville
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 98 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$713/mo
Estimated payment
$6,139/mo
Taxes
$865/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Beautiful 1 bedroom plus a den with 3 skylights! The unit was gut renovated in 2017 with all new electric, plumbing, and high-end appliances. Bright and extremely quiet. The unit faces the back of the building and has green treetop views. There is a skylight in each of the 3 rooms: living room, master bedroom and den. Den is good sized at 10×9’9. The property also contains an in-unit washer and dryer.
About the building
1628 2nd Avenue
1628 2nd Avenue, New York, NY 10028
14 units
6 stories
1915 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 30 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/2/2023 | $900,000 | Delisted by Compass |
8/5/2022 | $900,000 | No longer available |
5/6/2022 | $900,000 | Temporarily off market |
4/6/2022 | $900,000 | Listed by Compass |
6/9/2017 | $792,000 |