$350,000
for sale
Delisted 6/4/2020
517 ft²
$676 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Upper West Side
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 116 users.
Listing by Fay Kong, LREB, Individual Broker, 157 East 72nd Street, New York, NY 10021
Common charges
$424/mo
Estimated payment
$2,502/mo
Taxes
$415/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
INVESTORS ONLY!
- Large studio with original details from the early 20th century.
- Low common charges and real estate tax.
- Rent stabilized tenant in place, currently paying $1,113.47/month.
- Private showings are available with 72 hours notice.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
163 West 79th Street
163 West 79th Street, New York, NY 10024
9 units
5 stories
1910 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 32 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/4/2020 | $350,000 | Delisted by Fay Kong, LREB |
5/3/2020 | $350,000 | Listed by Fay Kong, LREB |
5/13/2011 | $220,000 |
Explore Upper West Side
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at 79th St | 0.14 miles |
BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History | 0.28 miles |