$1,475,000
for sale
683 ft²
$2,159 per ft²
1 room
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- West Village
Resale
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$995/mo
Estimated payment
$10,844/mo
Taxes
$1,440/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
SPECTACULAR VIEWS IN THE WEST VILLAGE? You found the end of the rainbow. Perched high above the West Village with open views stretching to the Empire State Building, Hudson River, and the Statue of Liberty, Residence 10B is a bright and quietly elegant floor-through one-bedroom condo offering the rare combination of privacy, outdoor space, and loft-like proportions.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
164 Bank Street
164 Bank Street, New York, NY 10014
24 units
11 stories
1988 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $1,475,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
5/25/2021 | $1,320,000 | |
4/29/2021 | $1,375,000 | |