Skip Navigation

$3,995

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 8/22/2023

805 ft²

$59 per ft²

1 room

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Most NYC Realty

This home has been saved by 75 users.

Listing by Most NYC Realty, Real Estate Principal Office, 268 West 44th Street, New York, NY 10036

Unavailable

Rented on 8/22/2023

Days on market

22 days

Last price change

↓ $455 (-10.2%) on 8/9/23

About

The Beekman Townhouse, 63rd Street and 3rd Avenue. The Beekman is a short distance from Manhattan’s famed Midtown life (Broadway), very close to central park, bloomingdale's and the best shopping. Over-sized one bedroom (over 805 square feet). Natural bright light, four closets (including 2 doubles) offer ample storage space. Subway right at the corner of the building.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

166 East 63rd Street

166 East 63rd Street, New York, NY 10065

Condo building inLenox Hill

157 units

20 stories

1959 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

8/22/2023

$3,995

Rented by Most NYC Realty

8/18/2023

$3,995

In contract

8/9/2023

$3,995

Price decreased by 10%

8/1/2023

$4,450

Price decreased by 4%

7/27/2023

$4,650

Listed by Most NYC Realty

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

under 500 feet

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.12 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.27 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.36 miles

NRat 59th St

0.37 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.