$1,295,000
for sale
1,002 ft²
$1,292 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 52 users.
Open House
Wed, May 13 (10 AM–6 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by FIND Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205
Common charges
$1,517/mo
Estimated payment
$9,321/mo
Taxes
$1,241/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A rare oversized one-bedroom in a full-service Upper East Side condominium, Residence 4F offers approximately 1,002 square feet of turnkey living with the flexibility of a true windowed bonus space.
The expansive living and dining area is anchored by a wall of north-facing windows with strong reflected light.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
166 East 63rd Street
166 East 63rd Street, New York, NY 10065
157 units
20 stories
1959 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $44,000 (-3.3%) on 4/15/26
- Days on market: 68 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/15/2026 | $1,295,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
3/17/2026 | $1,339,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
3/5/2026 | $1,350,000 | Listed by FIND Real Estate |
2/3/2022 | $1,282,756 | |
12/20/2021 | $1,295,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | under 500 feet |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.12 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.27 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.36 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.37 miles |