Skip Navigation

$3,850

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 5/21/2024

- ft²

4 rooms

3 beds

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

ABODE NYC LLC

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

ABODE NYC LLC

This home has been saved by 22 users.

Listing by ABODE NYC LLC, Real Estate Principal Office

Unavailable

Delisted on 5/21/2024

Days on market

12 days

Last price change

↓ $149 (-3.7%) on 5/10/24

About

Welcome to 1664 Woodbine avenue!

Stunning renovated 2 bedroom upstairs with a huge DUPLEX AND A PRIVATE BACKYARD unit located in the heart of Ridgewood.

The unit features stainless steel appliances, a huge living area, Split ac/heat units, tons of natural light, Dishwasher, Private Backyard, Huge duplex, and hardwood floors throughout the unit.

The neighborhood is great for commuters with the L and M trains just minutes away at Myrtle-Wyckoff Avenue.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1664 Woodbine Street

1664 Woodbine Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385

Rental building in Ridgewood

6 units

3 stories

1930 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/21/2024

$3,850

Delisted by ABODE NYC LLC

5/10/2024

$3,850

Price decreased by 4%

5/9/2024

$3,999

Listed by ABODE NYC LLC

1/19/2023

$2,900

Delisted by ABODE NYC LLC

1/17/2023

$2,900

In contract

Explore Ridgewood

Transit

LocationDistance

LMat Myrtle Av

0.13 miles

Mat Seneca Av

0.17 miles

Lat Halsey St

0.35 miles

Mat Forest Av

0.43 miles

Lat DeKalb Av

0.52 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.