$799,000
for sale
1,358 ft²
$588 per ft²
8 rooms
3 beds
1 bath
House
- Flatlands
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Bergen Basin Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$4,075/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Well Kept Detached 1 family located in Old Mill Basin which consist of a 3 spacious bedroom's and a full bathroom on the top level. The first floor has enclosed tiled porch/sunroom that flows into a formal living-room and dining room plus a large tiled eat in kitchen. There is a full finished basement with a family room, 1/2 bath, laundry area & boiler-room.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1669 East 48th Street
1669 East 48th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11234
1 unit
2 stories
1925 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $799,000 | Listed by Bergen Basin Real Estate |
Explore Flatlands
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College | 1.3 miles |
25at Newkirk Av | 1.72 miles |