$1,299,000
for sale
1,125 ft²
$1,154 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
1.5 baths
House
- Hillcrest
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
1 Open house
1–4 PM ET
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 36-29 Bell Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 | Brokerage Listing ID: S1828525
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$7,375/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$700/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this charming One-Family Detached Ranch Nestled in the heart of Fresh Meadows, this delightful one-family detached ranch sits on a rare and expansive 47x97 property. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home is perfect for those seeking the convenience of single-level living. The large finished basement and additional attic space provide ample room for storage and recreation.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
167-14 Jewel Avenue
167-14 Jewel Avenue, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
1 unit