View this home virtually
$6,990
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 9/29/2020
1,362 ft²
$61 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Financial District
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Mathias Dassonville
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
DE TILLY REAL ESTATE
This home has been saved by 176 users.
Listing by DE TILLY REAL ESTATE, Limited Liability Broker, 36 2nd Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231
Unavailable
Rented on 9/29/2020
Days on market
92 days
Last price change
↓ $1,000 (-12.5%) on 8/21/20
About
!!! NO FEE !!! NEW PRICE !!!
3D VIRTUAL TOUR at: www (dot) 170johnstreet (dot) com
This wonderful charming duplex penthouse is located in the sought after South Street Seaport historic area in the famous Ship's Chandlery Building - built in 1840!
This location is currently one of the hottest areas with the charming Fulton and Seaport pedestrian streets, IPIC theater, 3 mast sailboat Wavertree at Pier...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
170 John Street
170 John Street, New York, NY 10038
14 units
5 stories
1840 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/29/2020 | $6,990 | Rented by DE TILLY REAL ESTATE |
8/21/2020 | $6,990 | Price decreased by 13% |
7/27/2020 | $7,990 | Price decreased by 6% |
6/29/2020 | $8,495 | Listed by DE TILLY REAL ESTATE |
Past listing photos
Explore Financial District
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Ferryat Pier 11 Ferry Landing | 0.2 miles |
23at Wall St | 0.24 miles |
ACJZ2345at Fulton St | 0.27 miles |
JZat Broad St | 0.32 miles |
45at Wall St | 0.41 miles |
About Financial District
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$3.07M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$7,495
During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.
Learn more about Financial DistrictSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.