$1,500,000
for sale
1,890 ft²
$793 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
2.5 baths
Two-family home
- Ridgewood
Resale
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Trademarko Realty Inc, Corporate Broker, 68-32 Forest Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$8,277/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$569/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 1709 Starr Street — a Lovingly Maintained Two-Family Brick with Garage in the Heart of Ridgewood. Positioned right on the Ridgewood–Bushwick border, this classic two-family brick home checks every box: private driveway, lush outdoor space, and a residence that has been cared for with genuine pride of ownership. Here you get the solidity of a true New York brick rowhouse alongside the rare bonus of a backyard garden that feels worlds away from the street.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1709 Starr Street
1709 Starr Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385
2 units
2 stories
1950 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history