Skip Navigation

$3,395

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 9/16/2024

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Oxford Property Group

This home has been saved by 53 users.

Listing by Oxford Property Group, Limited Liability Broker, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205

Unavailable

No longer available on 9/16/2024

Days on market

49 days

Last price change

↓ $55 (-1.6%) on 8/2/24

About

Email with full name(s) of all to occupy, financial qualifications, move date and your mobile for access

ASAP MOVE – NO PETS

A spacious sun lit, lofty 1 bed with 9’6" ceilings overlooking peaceful tree top views to Seward Park awaits! The versatile layout allows for a variety of arrangements complete with large distinct living and sleeping areas, that can easily accommodate plenty of furnishings needed.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

171 Henry Street

171 Henry Street, New York, NY 10002

Condo building inTwo Bridges

20 units

6 stories

2017 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

12/16/2024

$3,395

No longer available

9/16/2024

$3,395

Temporarily off market

8/2/2024

$3,395

Price decreased by 2%

8/1/2024

$3,450

Price decreased by 1%

7/29/2024

$3,500

Price increased by 0%

Explore Two Bridges

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat East Broadway

under 500 feet

FJMZat Delancey St

0.3 miles

FJMZat Essex St

0.33 miles

BDat Grand St

0.37 miles

JZat Bowery

0.48 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.