Skip Navigation

$465,888

for sale

Price Drop$10,112

589 ft²

$790 per ft²

2 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Open House

Fri, May 15 (5–6 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Remax Edge, Limited Liability Broker, 1812 Bath Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11214

Common charges

$195/mo

Estimated payment

$2,814/mo

Taxes

$258/mo

Description

ALL OPEN HOUSES BY PRIOR APPOINTMENT WITH LISTING AGENT ONLY!!!
Discover this stunning 1 bedroom penthouse-style condo with a French balcony, in-unit laundry, perfectly situated in a solid brick, boutique building with an elevator in the highly sought-after Homecrest neighborhood.
Adjacent two beds next door is for sale too for easy expansion.
Enjoy western exposure with only two units per floor, ensuring privacy and abundant natural light.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1720 East 14th Street

1720 East 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11229

Hybrid building in Homecrest

6 units

1 story

1988 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $4,000 (-0.9%) on 5/14/26
  • Days on market: 42 days
DatePriceEvent

5/14/2026

$465,888

Price decreased by 1%

5/12/2026

$469,888

Price decreased by 1%

5/7/2026

$475,000

Price decreased by 0%

5/5/2026

$475,888

Price decreased by 1%

4/14/2026

$478,888

Price decreased by 0%

Past listing photos

Explore Homecrest

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Kings Highway

0.12 miles

BQat Av U

0.62 miles

Fat Kings Highway

0.72 miles

BQat Av M

0.72 miles

Fat Av P

0.72 miles