Skip Navigation

$770,000

for sale

Delisted 1/9/2025

1,500 ft²

$513 per ft²

8 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Methome Realty Inc

This home has been saved by 28 users.

Listing by Methome Realty Inc, Corporate Broker, 5116 7th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220

Common charges

$316/mo

Estimated payment

$4,868/mo

Taxes

$620/mo

Description

Bensonhurst duplex condo for sale, first floor and basement, first floor with two bedrooms , kitchen, living-room, 1 bathroom, basement has 1 bathroom, bedroom , total 1500 sq ft , good condition, close train station

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Dishwasher

  • Hardwood floors

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

1737 81st Street

1737 81st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11214

Condo building in Bensonhurst

6 units

3 stories

2017 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $18,000 (-2.3%) on 9/4/24
  • Days on market: 957 days
DatePriceEvent

1/9/2025

$770,000

Delisted by Methome Realty Inc

9/4/2024

$770,000

Price decreased by 2%

4/29/2024

$788,000

Price increased by 0%

4/25/2023

$785,000

Price decreased by 1%

6/11/2022

$795,000

Price decreased by 1%

Past listing photos

Explore Bensonhurst

Transit

LocationDistance

Dat 79th St

0.13 miles

Dat 18th Av

0.22 miles

Dat 20th Av

0.45 miles

Dat 71st St

0.55 miles

Dat Bay Parkway

0.71 miles