Skip Navigation

$2,495

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Real Street Inc

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Real Street Inc, Corporate Broker, 337 Tompkins Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Available

6/1/2026

Days on market

5 days

Last price change

No changes

About

2BR Sun Filled Apartment Near the 2 and 5 Subways – Your Brooklyn Gem Awaits

Step into this bright and inviting two-bedroom apartment nestled right on vibrant Flatbush Avenue.

Flooded with natural sunlight that pours through generous windows, the space feels open, airy, and full of positive energy from morning to evening.

Both bedrooms are generously sized and each comes with its own closet, giving you plenty of smart storage for clothes, linens, and everyday essentials.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

1748 Flatbush Avenue

1748 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11210

Mixed-use building in Midwood

2 units

2 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2026

$2,495

Listed by Real Street Inc

5/4/2026

$3,500

Delisted by ERNY LLC

5/4/2026

$3,500

Price increased by 40%

5/3/2026

$2,495

In contract

4/28/2026

$2,495

Listed by ERNY LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Midwood

Transit

LocationDistance

25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College

0.4 miles

25at Newkirk Av

0.91 miles

BQat Av J

0.97 miles

BQat Av H

1.01 miles

BQat Av M

1.11 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.