Skip Navigation

$4,350,000

for sale

Delisted 10/21/2022

3,400 ft²

$1,279 per ft²

8 rooms

5 beds

3.5 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 31 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue -, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 22021420

Common charges

$3,878/mo

Estimated payment

$30,868/mo

Taxes

$4,946/mo

Description

Ideally situated near the top of the building, spanning over approx. 3,400 square feet, this townhouse in the sky has been renovated to the most exacting standards. The light-filled and spacious design is thoughtfully arranged for easy living, with well-proportioned rooms that accommodate separate dining, entertaining, and media. Rare triple exposures set it off to capture dramatic views spanning west, south and east.

About the building

1760 2nd Avenue

1760 2nd Avenue, New York, NY 10128

Condo building inYorkville

140 units

33 stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes