1,445 ft²
$1,602 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 9/9/2015
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $2,365,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 21 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 00110161
Common charges
$1,532/mo
Estimated payment
$14,393/mo
Taxes
$876/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
Originally designed by Boak & Paris circa 1940, this handsome Art Deco style condominium features the 57 beautifully crafted residences of 177 East 77th Street. This mint two-bedroom, two-bath corner apartment boasts approximately 1,445 of interior square feet with a private terrace and Pre-War details throughout.
A gracious foyer with two large closets opens into a formal living room and dining room, ideally suited for entertaining.
About the building
177 East 77th Street
177 East 77th Street, New York, NY 10075
57 units
12 stories
1942 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $130,000 (-5.2%) on 7/6/15
- Days on market: 59 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/9/2015 | $2,315,000 | Sold by Sotheby's International Realty |
9/9/2015 | $2,365,000 | No longer available |
7/24/2015 | $2,365,000 | In contract |
7/6/2015 | $2,365,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
5/26/2015 | $2,495,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 77th St | under 500 feet |
Qat 72nd St | 0.31 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.36 miles |
456at 86th St | 0.44 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.47 miles |