$399,999
for sale
705 ft²
$567 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Kensington
Resale
This home has been saved by 50 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Maintenance fees
$705/mo
Estimated payment
$1,212/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 179 Ocean Parkway, where classic charm meets modern convenience. This well-appointed 705-square-foot, 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom co-op offers a thoughtfully designed layout with three distinct rooms, providing comfort and flexibility for your lifestyle.
The inviting living space features timeless hardwood floors, creating a warm and sophisticated ambiance.
About the building
179 Ocean Parkway
179 Ocean Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11218
39 units
4 stories
1923 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 25 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/17/2026 | $399,999 | Listed by Compass |
3/23/2021 | $388,500 | |
10/5/2020 | $395,000 | |
8/7/2020 | $395,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Kensington
Transit
| Location | Distance |