Skip Navigation

$285,888

for sale

In contract 3/12/2026

600 ft²

$476 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Remax 1st Choice, Limited Liability Broker, 159 Northern Boulevard, Great Neck, NY 11021

Maintenance fees

$1,022/mo

Estimated payment

$2,471/mo

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Remax 1st Choice

Description

30 MIN FROM PENN STATION! BRAND NEW UPPER, CORNER 1 BEDROOM. Recently renovated (Approximately 2 years ago) updates include new wooden floors, custom closets, in-wall livingroom A/C, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, elegant subway tile backsplash, crisp white cabinetry, and granite countertops. The updated bathroom features an extension boasting ultra modern fixtures, finishes and a grandfathered exhaust fan to eliminate possibility of mold in the long term.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.