$330,000
for sale
700 ft²
$471 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Bay Terrace
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 36-29 Bell Boulevard, Bayside, NY 11361 | Brokerage Listing ID: 998049
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,235/mo
Estimated payment
$1,653/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Experience Exceptional Living at the Americana at the Towers at Water’s Edge. Welcome to this inviting one-bedroom coop in the pet-friendly Americana at the Towers at Water’s Edge. Recently renovated, the kitchen featuring marble countertops and backsplash, along with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher. Enjoy the new flooring throughout and an updated bathroom with a modern vanity, sink, and shower.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
17-85 215th Street
17-85 215th Street, Bayside, NY 11360
Complex:
The Towers at Water's Edge290 units
16 stories
1969 built
For sale
14 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/14/2026 | $330,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
10/9/2023 | $330,000 | |
5/22/2023 | $330,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
5/2/2023 | $340,000 | |
4/3/2023 | $340,000 |
Explore Bay Terrace
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
LIRRat Bayside | 1.57 miles |
LIRRat Auburndale | 1.82 miles |