$4,200
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Rental unit
- Hudson Square
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Open House
Wed, May 13 (11 AM–7 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Metropolitan Property Group, Corporate Broker, 184 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10010
Available
7/1/2026
Days on market
1 day
Last price change
No changes
About
Light-filled two-bedroom home on the second floor of a classic pre-war building. Features oversized windows, generous closets in both bedrooms, and A/C units throughout. Prime location steps from SoHo, West Village, and multiple subway lines—perfect for comfortable NYC living. 
Short, clean, and ready to copy-paste into StreetEasy! Let me know if you want it tweaked (e.g.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Hardwood floors
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
18 King Street
18 King Street, New York, NY 10014
21 units
6 stories
1920 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $4,200 | Listed by Metropolitan Property Group |
10/11/2025 | $4,100 | |
7/12/2025 | $4,100 | |
7/2/2025 | $4,100 | Price decreased by 6% |
6/24/2025 | $4,350 | Price decreased by 3% |
Past listing photos
Explore Hudson Square
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat Spring St | under 500 feet |
1at Houston St | under 500 feet |
ABCDEFMat West 4th St | 0.27 miles |
1at Canal St | 0.36 miles |
RWat Prince St | 0.36 miles |